Teachers

Textbox Section

Yury Demakov

Yury Demakov

Artistic Director

Trained at Bolshoi Ballet School, Moscow, Russia.
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts Teacher/Choreographer Diploma.
Danced as a Principal Dancer for Saint Petersburg State Academic Ballet Theatre (Artistic Director A.A. Makarov).
Artistic Director for Swansea Ballet Russe. Guest choreographer for Cork City Ballet.
Choreographer and ballet master for Temma Ballet School, Osaka, Japan.

 

Chika Temma

Chika Temma

Artistic Director

Trained at the Royal Ballet School UK and Kirov Ballet Academy, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts Teacher/Choreographer Diploma.
Danced as a Principal dancer for Saint Petersburg State Academic Ballet Theatre (Artistic Director A.A. Makarov).
Director for Swansea Ballet Russe. Guest Principal Dancer for Cork City Ballet.
Teacher for Temma Ballet School, Osaka, Japan.

 

Anna Secanska

Anna Secanska

Teacher

Trained at the Ballet School — Bratislava Conservatory in Slovakia from 1994-2002.
After graduation from Conservatory Anna joined Slovak National Ballet Theatre as a professional ballet dancer.
Since September 2010 — ballet dancer for Bristol Russian Ballet School.

 

Guzel Atymtayeva

Guzel Atymtayeva

Guest Teacher

Guest teacher for Bristol Russian Youth Ballet Company.
Character dance teacher for Russian Ballet Summer School.
Danced as a Soloist/Principal Dancer with Moscow Festival Ballet, Kazan State Academic Ballet, Swansea Ballet Russe and Cork City Ballet.

 

Carol Parr

Carol Parr

Administrator

 
Guest Teachers


Elena Glurdjidze (Former ENB principal Dancer)
Olga Semenova (Russian Imperial Ballet School London)
Maya Ivanova (Bolshoi Ballet Academy Moscow)
Irina Zavialova (Former Principal Dancer Mariinsky Ballet St.Petersburg)
Guzel Atymtayeva( Former soloist Ballet Russe, Cor City Ballet, Moscow City Ballet)

 
Guest Principle Dancers

Elena Glurdjidze
Yat Sen Chang
Asami Takai
Philipp Bolloev
Rachel Victoria Hernon

 

Share this page on Facebook